things we shouldnt be afraid of:

m. of telling someone, “constantly showering you with reassurance and love and then receiving shit in the end, is exhausting.”

definitely love.

“Love doesn’t happen when the only reason you want love is to not be alone.”

toddlers with glitter.

we aren’t lovers,
rather,
say, artists,
romanticising
fallacious heartache.

playing with love
as if, fire,
using our hearts,
as if, firewood.

significance; endings and beginnings.

a letter of the alphabet / a strand of hair / a spec of dust / a star in a constellation / -1 in infinity / a drop of the ocean / a thread of your sweater / a second in a year / a laugh in all the cries / a word in a…

yay booklist !!

okay so after being asked umpteen times on instagram for a booklist lolol, here i am, again eeeP  (hehe hi sairah and tanvi) so the past few months have been really good for me because i ordered soooo many books and i read sooo many lovely books AAAAAAH I CANT AFGSH im so excited now to tell all you…

thirteen.5 things about a girl in my head.

zeroth. (g) the path from my jaw to my shoulder was always stained and tainted and marked with her red bites. she’d say in the end, ‘sorry’, a soft whisper, warm breath against my neck, ‘i didnt mean to hurt you.’ first. (h) she was selfish, blue and aflame. she was heartless, broken and grey. she…